This website uses cookies to help you get a personalized internet experience. By continuing to browse and use this website, you will need to accept our Cookies policy. For further information or how to change settings, see our Cookies Policy This website uses cookies Cookies Policy
Accept

…Providing Value

to Technology!

Tel: (+34) 91 3531813 (GTM+1)

Madrid, Spain

info@sdm-sistemas.com

Aviso Legal

Legal notice

In accordance with Spanish Law 34/2002 for the information Society and Electronic Commerce Services we inform you that this webpage is owned by SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACIÓN Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS, S.L., hereafter SDM, located at Camino del Puente Viejo 49, 28500 Arganda del Rey (Madrid) Tax ID number B85705341, and registered at the Madrid Mercantile Register with the following information: Tome: 3521, Sheet 131, Section: 8 Page: M-481645, Registration 1. If you have any comments or questions please contact us via e­mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or telephone on +34 91 3531813.

This website www.sdm-sistemas.com hereafter PORTAL, is governed by the legislation exclusively applicable in Spain and will oblige all users of this web either of Spanish or foreigner nationality.

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are basic values of SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACIÓN Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS, S.L., which shall undertake to ensure the privacy of the User or Visitor at all times and in all interactions with the same. SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACIÓN Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS, S.L. has the commitment not to gather unnecessary user information.

Protección de datos personales

In accordance with the Spanish Law 15/1999 (LOPD) regarding Personal Data Protection, and Royal Decree (Real Decreto) 1720/2007, development of the (LOPD) RLOPD, we inform that the aforementioned sending of personal information constitutes express consent to processing of the same, although this is revocable and non-retroactive.

In addition, we would like to inform you that our files are legally entered on the General Registry of Personal Data belonging to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. To safeguard the security of your personal details we shall apply the technical and organizational security measures demanded by The Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulating security measures for automated files containing personal data.

Use of your personal data

The details we ask you for, are those appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary to serve the purpose for which they are collected, and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide them. Likewise, this certifies that the data you send to us is correct and pertinent to the service offered.

The PORTAL collects you personal data through the receipt of various forms with the aim of sending you the requested information or clarification, or to express any doubts you might have. The inclusion of any personal data implies your authorization for us to incorporate saidpersonal data in our corresponding commercial files, if SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACIÓN Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS, S.L. considers appropriate, which will be regulated by the here present privacy policies. Your data shall be added to our treatment of personal data.

Right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data.

At any time, you have the right to oppose to receive commercial information from us as well as exercise the right to access, rectify or cancel his/her personal data according to the legal established terms. To exercise this right we may be contacted at the address indicated at the beginning of this legal warning. Personal legal identification documentation will be requested.

Communication of personal data

SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACION Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS S.L would like to inform that your data is treated confidentially and used exclusively internally and for the aims indicated. Under no circumstances will you personal details be passed on to third parties, except within the limits of law or unless expressly authorized by the user.

Personal data privacy

SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACION Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS S.L, in response to the trust placed in us, and bearing in mind the importance which personal details require in terms of protection and confidentiality, hereby informs that it has adopted all the measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to safeguard their security, as demanded by the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulating security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature.

Data updating

In order to keep your details up to date, it is important to inform us of any change. If not, we cannot be held responsible for their veracity. It is considered that you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our file, you as a user remain interested in forming part of said files until such time as SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACION Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS S.L considers appropriate, as long as the use remains in keeping with the ends for which the data was originally obtained.

SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACION Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS S.L, cannot be held responsible for the treatment of you personal details by websites which may be accessed using the various links contained on the PORTAL.

SISTEMAS DE DOSIFICACION Y MEZCLA DE FLUIDOS S.L may modify these privacy policies in order to adapt them to any legislative or legal measures that may be imposed in the future, and therefore asks you to read each time you provide us with details via the PORTAL.

Distribution network

Red de Distribución

Find your local distributor

Ask for
a bid

Red de Distribución

Price - Quote
Request form

After-sales service

Red de Distribución

Combined services network

SDM News img destacada news

 

Newsletter Nº27

MILTON ROY presents PROTEUSTM

I authorize the sending of promotional communications. See Legal Warning.

  • SDM has technical knowledge both theoretical and applied. ...
  • Thanks to our dynamism we are able to fit all your needs ...
  • We have vast experience in international project management. ...
  • Our sales channels have proved their efficiency over the years. ...